Akoma Natural Skincare

November 2, 2009

Our ingredients

Filed under: Uncategorized — admin @ 3:25 pm

Raw Organic Shea Butter;  INCI name – Butyrospermum Parki – Native of the savannah regions of Africa, abundant to countries such as Ghana, Nigeria, Togo, Mali and Burkina Faso. Commonly used because of it’s healing, moisturizing and restorative properties. Found in our soaps, creams and lotion

Cocoa butter ; INCI name – theobroma cacao , found mainly in Africa and south America, exist as the white or dark variety. Used mainly in the food industry to make chocolate and cocoa drink. Excellent skin care properties, help to keep the skin soft, smooth and nourished.

Coconut oil; INCI name – cocos nucifera, obtained from the nuts of the coconut tree found in many countries in the tropics, excellent soap making qualities, used in many sunscreen lotion and regular moisturizers

No Comments »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URL

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Powered by AKOMA