Pomegranate Seed Oil

Punica granatum linn

From: £2.75

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Punica granatum linn

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Unrefined

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Pomegranate seed oil can be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. Its high polyphenol content makes it a great anti-oxidant and adds to its stable shelf life. The oil is known for its nourishing and moisturising qualities, improving elasticity, reducing wrinkles and preventing aging. It is also high in lipids, including Pucinic Acid, which help heal inflammation and reduce swelling.

Common usesskin care creams, soap making, massage and other bodycare and cosmetic products.

PRECAUTION
None known 


Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review