Cherry Kernel Oil

CHERRY KERNEL  OIL

(Prunus Avium)

DESCRIPTION: Our Cherry kernel oil is great for soap making as it is a great moisturiser.  It may bne added to lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs to add moisture to skin.

Cherry kernel oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids which are believed to help in the production of the hormones that aid in controlling cell metabolism and pain relief. Cherry kernel oil also contains natural antioxidants and vitamins A and E.

COMMON USES: face care treatments, hair treatments, bath products, make up remover, pre-shampoo conditioners, hot oil treatment

EXTRACTION METHOD: Coldpressing.

INGREDIENTS: Cherry Kernel Oil 

ORIGIN:  Europe

 

SHELF LIFE: 2 years


Cherry Kernel Oil

Product Weight:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £2.50

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review by clicking below!

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Cherry Kernel Oil
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *