Moringa Oil

MORINGA OIL

(Moringa oleifera)

DESCRIPTION: Made from the Moringa tree, Moringa oil is high in oleic acid.  A light oil, it spreads easily on the skin and leaves the skin feeling silky. 

COMMON USES: massage and aromatherapy applications, creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils and hair care products.

EXTRACTION METHOD:Cold pressing of the dried moringa seed.

INGREDIENTS: Moringa oil

ORIGIN: Eastern and Central Africa

SHELF LIFE: 2 year
 
OUT OF STOCK

Moringa Oil

Product Weight:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £2.99

Customer Reviews (view all)
Average Rating 5

Sally Payne Rated: 5
What a little gem!!
This is a fantastic oil that I also use on my hair. My skin just drinks it up and it leaves no greasy feel on the skin. I have tried many oils and this is by far my favourite.

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Moringa Oil
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *