Pomegranate seed oil

Pomegranate seed oil
(Punica granatum linn)
 
Pomegranate seed oil can be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. Its high polyphenol content makes it a great anti-oxidant and adds to its stable shelf life. The oil is known for its nourishing and moisturizing qualities, improving elasticity, reducing wrinkles and preventing aging. It is also high in lipids, including Pucinic Acid, which help heal inflammation and reduce swelling.
 
Common uses:skin care creams, soap making, massage and other bodycare and cosmetic products.

Pomegranate seed oil

Product Weight:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £3.95

Additional One-Off Price: £0.10

People who purchased this also purchased...
RHO(0): Rosehip Oil Certified Organic
ADO(0): Avocado Oil Certified Organic
JOJOG: Jojoba oil (Organic)
MARUO(O): Marula Oil Certified Organic
SWAO(O): Sweet Almond Oil Certified Organic
SBJ01-D: Fair Trade Unrefined Shea Butter Jars
RASSO: Raspberry seed oil
CASTO(O): Castor Oil Certified Organic
CBOG01: Cocoa butter - Certified Organic
GSO(O): Grapeseed Oil Certified Organic

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review by clicking below!

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Pomegranate seed oil
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *