Blog Facebook Twitter YouTube
Oils
 
Carrier Oils A-Z
 
Carrier Oils (Certified Organic) A-Z
 
Coconut Oil Virgin Organic Raw (Coldpressed Or Wetmilled)
 
Ghanaian Unrefined Red Palm Oil (Red Red)
 
Essential Oils
Home > Oils > Carrier Oils A-Z > Strawberry Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)
 
Strawberry Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)
Strawberry Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)
 
Product Weight
10ml
60ml
125ml
250ml
500ml
Our Price:
£2.59  
Quantity:
 
 
 
 
 
 

Strawberry Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)
(Fragaria ananassa)

Strawberry seed oil is a sweet-smelling oil that is high in essential fatty acids. It is a stable oil, it has a shelf life of up to two years. A good source of antioxidants, easily absorbed by the skin it’s moisturising, protective and nourishing qualities mean it is often used in anti-aging skin care products and to treat dry or damaged skin.

Common uses: creams, lotions, bath oils, soaps and hair products.

Extraction method: cold pressed

Ingredients: Strawberry seed oil

Origin: France

Shelf life: 2 years

 
 
Customer Reviews (view all)
Average Rating 5
Åsa Holmgren
Rated: 5
Good Stuff
This one is really nice to put on your face. A+++++ quality!

Review this product...
 
 
COMPANY
About Us
Press
Tel. 01332 200 473
INTL: +44(0) 1332 546 955
RESOURCES
Site Map
Store Finder
Stockist
Training
Events
Links
NEED HELP?
Contact Us
Shipping & Delivery
Our Privacy Policy
Returns & Exchanges
Security & Payment Info
Terms & Conditions
Help
NEWSLETTER
Please fill in your email address below to join our newsletter mailing list.
We respect your privacy. Privacy Policy
 



Cheap International Calls 1p/min | Ghana Export Promotion | Wholefoods
Shea Butter Fairtrade | Raw Cocoa Butter | Coconut Oil | African Black Soap | Akoma Skincare
This site and all contents Akoma International (UK) Limited ©2010