Jojoba oil (Organic)

Jojoba oil (Organic)
(Simmondsia Chinensis)
 
Obtained from the jojoba plant, the oil is extracted from the seeds by cold pressing.
Jojoba oil has a long shelf life. Known for its moisturising and protecting qualities, it is easily absorbed by the skin and can be used on most skin types.

 

Common uses: in skin care preparations such as creams and lotions and hair conditioner.


Jojoba oil (Organic)

Product Weight:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £3.70

People who purchased this also purchased...
SBPP0001-D: Fair Trade Unrefined shea butter Refill Pillow Packs
CBOG01: Cocoa butter - Certified Organic
ADO(0): Avocado Oil Certified Organic
VOCOCG: Virgin Organic Coconut Oil Jars (Cosmetics Grade)
MAKO: Manketti Oil
VOCOJ: Virgin Organic Coconut Oil In Jars Food Grade
RHO(0): Rosehip Oil Certified Organic
SWAO(O): Sweet Almond Oil Certified Organic
MARUO(O): Marula Oil Certified Organic
NE0001-N: Neem Oil Faily Traded

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review by clicking below!

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Jojoba oil (Organic)
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *