Shea Oil

 Shea Oil

(Butyrospermum Parkii)

 

Shea Oil is used in skincare treatments for its soothing and nourishing properties; often found in treatments for dry skin.  Shea oil is derived from the nut of the shea fruit which also produces shea butter and has a high vitamin C content.

 
 
 
Common uses: Sunscreen, lotions, creams, lip balm, body balms

Shea Oil

Product Weight:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £2.44

People who purchased this also purchased...
SBPP0001-D: Fair Trade Unrefined shea butter Refill Pillow Packs
GBSB011: African Black Soap Bars + 3 Oils
CBOG01: Cocoa butter - Certified Organic
SBJ01-D: Fair Trade Unrefined Shea Butter Jars
MAKO: Manketti Oil
MARUO(O): Marula Oil Certified Organic
VOCOCG: Virgin Organic Coconut Oil Jars (Cosmetics Grade)
GBS011B: Fairly Traded African Black Soap with 50% Shea Butter BULK
CASTO(O): Castor Oil Certified Organic
RHO(0): Rosehip Oil Certified Organic

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review by clicking below!

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Shea Oil
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *