Almond Wax

Almond Wax

(Prunus amygdalus dulcis)

DESCRIPTION: This wax can be used to acheive visible results to skin when used in skin care products.  The wax uses the natural benefit of Almond Oil, which restores and replenishes dry skin. This wax is a great alternative to beeswax for your balm and body butter products. Try it yourself and see the great results that can acheived. 

COMMON USES :lip balms, body butters

EXTRACTION:
 Extraction by the cold pressing of the almond kernel

INGREDIENTS
:almond wax

ORIGIN
: France

SHELF LIFE:3 years

 


Almond Wax

Product Weight:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £1.12

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review by clicking below!

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Almond Wax
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *