Blog Facebook Twitter YouTube
Raw Ingredients
 
Additives
 
Actives / Acids
 
Butters
 
Clays / Powders
 
Emulsifier/Surfactants
 
Nuts / Seeds
 
Preservatives
 
Phytomedicinals
 
Regenerating Agents
 
Silk Peptide
 
Vitamins
 
Wax
Home > Raw Ingredients > Butters > Apricot Butter
 
Apricot Butter
Apricot Butter
 
Product Weight
100g
250g
500g
1 kg
Our Price:
£2.87  
Quantity:
 
 
 
 
 
 
Apricot Butter
(Prunus Armenica)
 
This butter possess the same natural properties of Apricot Kernel Oil (it can be used to treat the same skin conditions) Both the oil and the butter are known for their skin nourishing benefits.
 
The butter is moisturising  in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E.  Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin for it's nourishing benefits.  It can help to revitalize and soothe your skin.  Absorbed quickly into the skin it provides a smooth, non-greasy feel and therefore can be used in a wide variety of products. 
 
Common uses  Balms, Soaps, Creams, Lotions

Extraction method: Expeller Pressed

Colour- White/Off White

Texture- Semi-Hard

Ingredients: 100% Apricot Butter

Origin: Europe

Shelf life: 2 years

 

 
 
Customer Reviews (view all)
Average Rating 2
Paulette Knight Knight
Rated: 2
it's ok
it's ok

Review this product...
 
 
COMPANY
About Us
Press
Tel. 01332 200 473
INTL: +44(0) 1332 546 955
RESOURCES
Site Map
Store Finder
Stockist
Training
Events
Links
NEED HELP?
Contact Us
Shipping & Delivery
Our Privacy Policy
Returns & Exchanges
Security & Payment Info
Terms & Conditions
Help
NEWSLETTER
Please fill in your email address below to join our newsletter mailing list.
We respect your privacy. Privacy Policy
 



Cheap International Calls 1p/min | Ghana Export Promotion | Wholefoods
Shea Butter Fairtrade | Raw Cocoa Butter | Coconut Oil | African Black Soap | Akoma Skincare
This site and all contents Akoma International (UK) Limited ©2010