Blog Facebook Twitter YouTube
Raw Ingredients
 
Additives
 
Actives / Acids
 
Butters
 
Clays / Powders
 
Emulsifier/Surfactants
 
Nuts / Seeds
 
Preservatives
 
Phytomedicinals
 
Regenerating Agents
 
Silk Peptide
 
Vitamins
 
Wax
Home > Raw Ingredients > Wax > Jojoba Wax
 
Jojoba Wax
Jojoba Wax
 
Product Weight
75g
125g
250g
500g
1 kg
Our Price:
£1.56  
Quantity:
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jojoba Wax
(Hydrogenated Simmondsia Chinensis)
 
:Jojoba wax is extracted from the seed of the jojoba tree.  It is said that the wax ester is the most similar to the oils found naturally in skin. It is thought then that applying jojoba to the skin can make the skin believe that is getting enough oil thus balancing oil production.
 

COMMON USES: Moisturizer, Make-up remover, Lip balm, Hair conditioner, Shave prep, Massage oil. 

EXTRACTION METHOD: from the seed of the jojoba tree. Obtained by pressure.

INGREDIENTS: jojoba wax

ORIGIN: Italy

SHELF LIFE: 3 years

 

 
 
There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review by clicking below!
Review this product...
 
 
COMPANY
About Us
Press
Tel. 01332 200 473
INTL: +44(0) 1332 546 955
RESOURCES
Site Map
Store Finder
Stockist
Training
Events
Links
NEED HELP?
Contact Us
Shipping & Delivery
Our Privacy Policy
Returns & Exchanges
Security & Payment Info
Terms & Conditions
Help
NEWSLETTER
Please fill in your email address below to join our newsletter mailing list.
We respect your privacy. Privacy Policy
 



Cheap International Calls 1p/min | Ghana Export Promotion | Wholefoods
Shea Butter Fairtrade | Raw Cocoa Butter | Coconut Oil | African Black Soap | Akoma Skincare
This site and all contents Akoma International (UK) Limited ©2010