Castor Oil

 

CASTOR OIL
(Ricinus communis) 

DESCRIPTION:Castor oilis a vegetable oil that is obtained from the castor bean. Used as a home remedy for skin care it can act as a protective barrier on the skin protecting against harsh environmental conditions.

COMMON USES: Lip Balms, Cleansing and Exfoliating Products and Massage Oils.    

 

INGREDIENTS: Castor oil
 

EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold pressed

ORIGIN: South America

SHELF LIFE : 2-3 years


Castor Oil

This product is on special offer!

Product Volume:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £1.50

Customer Reviews (view all)
Average Rating 5

Chota Chungu Rated: 5
I love this for my hair!
I use natural products in my hair all the time and never knew where to find good quality castor oil. I love what you are doing and your website is great.

Thank you Akoma!

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Castor Oil
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *