Mango Butter

MANGO BUTTER
(Mangifera indica)
 
 
DESCRIPTION: Extracted from the seed kernel of the Mango, this butter is often used as cosmetic base ingredient. It's texture is softer than Cocoa butter and has the same moisturising and repairing properties. It is often used on sun-damaged skin. It can be used in a number of cosmetic preparations from lip balm to body creams.

COMMON USES: Lotions, creams, Balms, Soaps and hair conditioners

EXTRACTION METHOD: Expeller Pressed

COLOUR- White/Off White
 
TEXTURE- Semi-Hard
 
INGREDIENTS: 100% Mango  Butter

ORIGIN: India/Africa

SHELF LIFE: 2 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mango Butter

Product Weight:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £1.99

Customer Reviews (view all)
Average Rating 5

Anonymous Rated: 5
Excellent to mix with other butters or to use by itself, rich and conditioning another five star natural product from Aköma.

barbara ekuful Rated: 5
mango butter cold pressed
wonderful butter excellent in cold pressed soaps and hair care or use as is more of this. thank you

Adrienne Cameron Rated: 5
Excellent product

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Mango Butter
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *