Wheatgerm Oil Certified Organic

Wheatgerm Oil Certified Organic
(Triticum Sativum)


DESCRIPTION: Wheatgerm oil is simply made from the heart of the grain of wheat, from the "germ". The oil is very high in vitamin E and essential fatty acids and it is because of its high vitamin E content that it is a natural antioxidant.

 

COMMON USES:Skin care, Medical Use - treatment of depression.

EXTRACTION METHOD: extraction by pressure - cold-pressed

INGREDIENTS: Wheatgerm oil

ORIGIN: USA

SHELF LIFE: 1 year

 

 

MSDS



Wheatgerm Oil Certified Organic

Product Volume:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £3.99

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review by clicking below!

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Wheatgerm Oil Certified Organic
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *