Baobab Oil

BAOBAB OIL
(Adansonia digitata)

DESCRIPTION: Made from the seeds of the baobab fruit. Baobab oil is rich in essential fatty acids it's great for use on skin to maintain healthly skin. It is clear, golden yellow oil that has a slight nutty odour.

COMMON USES:  Body creams, lotions, bath oils, massage products and cosmetics.

EXTRACTION METHOD:Cold pressing of the dried baobab seed

INGREDIENTS: Baobab oil

ORIGIN: Southern Africa

SHELF LIFE:  2 years

 


Baobab Oil

Product Volume:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £2.99

Customer Reviews (view all)
Average Rating 5

Helena Karlsson Rated: 5
Lovely oil
I have very dry, fair Scandinavian skin which is also very sensitive. This oil keeps it soft and moisturized without leaving any oily residue. I recommend using it all over but it is especially beneficial to the face.

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Baobab Oil
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *