Marula Oil Certified Organic

MARULA OIL CERTIFIED ORGANIC
(Sclerocarya Birrea)
 

DESCRIPTION: Marula oil is extracted from the kernels of the Marula tree, from the Anacardiaceae family. Marula oil contains anti-oxidants, vitamins E and C, it can be used to treat dry, chapping skin.

 

COMMON USES:  As a massage oil, anti aging face cream, baby cream, it is also used in shampoo for dry damaged and fragile hair types and as a component of lipsticks.

 

EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold pressing of the dried marula seed

INGREDIENTS: Marula Oil

 

 

 

 

ORIGIN: Southern Africa

SHELF LIFE: 1 year

OUT OF STOCK ring 01332 200 473

 

 

 

 


Marula Oil Certified Organic

Product Volume:

Quantity:  

Our Price: £4.99

Customer Reviews (view all)
Average Rating 4

Helena Karlsson Rated: 4
Nice oil
I have very sensitive, very dry Scandinavian skin. This oil penetrates quickly and leaves no oily residue. I like this oil and recommend it but personally I like the feel of the Baobab oil better. Try both to see which one suits you best.

Review this product...

Tell Friend about Marula Oil Certified Organic
Your Email Address *
Your Name *
Your Friend's Email Address *
Your Friend's Name *