Processed from nuts gathered from the karite tree grown in the northern region of
Shea butter penetrates the skin and leaves it feeling soft and smooth. It has vitamin A, E and is highly compatible with skin. Shea butter has a high content of unsaponifiables and cinnamic esters, which have antimicrobial and moisturizing properties and provide protection from the UV rays of the sun.
Pillow
(Packed and sealed in poly bags and competitively priced)
Jars (Whipped or Plain ) Range from 50ml - 5000ml
(Packed in reusable jars and portable to carry)
This site and all contents are ©2006 Shea Butter, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, African Black Soap wholesale from Akoma Skincare
Vat Number: GB 856 6157 93 Company Number 04526670