Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Almond (Sweet) Butter

From £4.29
Origin: United States Colour: White Aroma: Neutral
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil & Hydrogenated vegetable oil & Tocopherol (1%)
"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

BOTANICAL NAME

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil & Hydrogenated vegetable oil & Tocopherol (1%)

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS

This butter possesses the same natural properties of Sweet Almond Kernel Oil (it can be used to treat the same skin conditions) Both the oil and the butter are known for their skin-nourishing benefits.

The butter is moisturising in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E.  Almond Butter is often used on aging skin for its nourishing benefits.  It can help to revitalize and soothe your skin.  Absorbed quickly into the skin it provides a smooth, non-greasy feel and therefore can be used in a wide variety of products. 

COMMUN USES:  Balms, Soaps, Creams, Lotions.
 
PRECAUTIONS
None known