Almond Wax

prunus amy

From: £3.14

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL / INCI  NAME
Prunus amy

EXTRACTION  METHOD
melting, cleaning and filtering

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 


BENEFITS
This wax can be used to achieve visible results to skin when used in skin care products.  The wax uses the natural benefit of Almond Oil, which restores and replenishes dry skin. This wax is a great alternative to beeswax for your balm and body butter products. Try it yourself and see the great results that can achieved

Common uses:
Lip balms, body butters

PRECAUTIONS
None known 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review