Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Andiroba Oil

BOTANICAL NAME
Carapa Guaianensis 

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Therapeutic; beauty and hair products

BENEFITS
Cold pressed Andiroba Oil has a long list of benefits. Its known for its antibacterial and ant inflammatory properties and is a great, natural analgesic. Reduces puffiness and swelling of the skin and works as a emollient to keep your skin soft and healthy. Processed from the seeds or nuts of the Amazonian tree, Andiroba Oil is another one of natures natural healers.

Common uses: lotions, creams, lip balm, body balms

PRECAUTIONS
None known