Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Andiroba Oil

From £7.23
Origin: Brazil, Amazonian Rainforest. Colour: Golden Aroma: Sweet, Earthy

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD

Cold-pressed

SUGGESTED USE

Therapeutic; beauty and hair products

BENEFITS

Cold-pressed Andiroba Oil has a long list of benefits. It's known for its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties and is a great, natural analgesic. Reduces puffiness and swelling of the skin and works as an emollient to keep your skin soft and healthy. Processed from the seeds or nuts of the Amazonian tree, Andiroba Oil is another one of nature, natural healers.

Common uses: lotions, creams, lip balm, body balms.

PRECAUTIONS

None known