Apricot Kernel Oil

Prunus armenica

From: £2.87

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME

Prunus armenica

EXTRACTION METHOD

Expeller pressed refined

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS

Perfect as a basic carrier oil, rejuvenating and protecting to the skin. This product can be used to treat eczema and other itchy skin conditions. Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E. It spreads well and is easily absorbed by the skin. It is absorbed slowly (between 20-50 minutes) this makes it great for whole-body massage blends. 

Common uses: acne treatment creams, skin cleansers and peelers for sensitive skin, lip balms and anti-wrinkle products.

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review