Cornmint (Mentha Arvensis)

Cornmint (Mentha Arvensis)

From: £1.49

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL / INCI NAME

Mentha Arvensis.

EXTRACTION METHOD

Steam distillation of the flowering plant.

SUGGESTED USE & BENEFITS

The oil is used in similar ways to peppermint oil. Having a startlingly refreshing aroma, it is a popular ingredient in soaps, lotions, shampoos, and fragrance. Combined with shea butter, it makes a soothing and cooling foot cream. In aromatherapy blends, it is used to treat sprains, muscular and rheumatic pain neuralgia, and earache.

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team