Black Cumin Seed Oil

Nigella Sativa

From: £3.33

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Nigella sativa

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Unrefined

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Black seed oil is rich in unsaturated and essential fatty acid, this makes it ideal for skin products - it nourishes, softens and conditions skin. Despite its deep moisturising qualities, it does not leave skin feeling greasy.

When used as a carrier in massage, it offers an energizing boost and can be used on muscle and joint aches. 

  • Anti-oxidant
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Anti-fungal

Common uses: Used in hair products, skin creams and as natural remedy to other health complaints (see below)

PRECAUTIONS
None known

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review