Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Blackcurrant Seed Oil

From £1.99
Origin: United Kingdom Colour: Pale, Golden Yellow Aroma: Strong, Oily

Ribes Nigrum seed oil 

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Ribes nigrum seed oil 

EXTRACTION METHO
Cold pressed and natuarlly refined

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Blackcurrant Seed Oil is obtained by cold pressing and refining of seeds of the Black Currant seeds and contains no chemicals or solvents.

Common uses: Face creams, lotions, lip balms, hair care products and other formulations at 1-5%

PRECAUTIONS
 Not known