Buriti Oil, Cold Pressed, Unrefined

Mauritia Flexuosa

From: £4.50

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

PACKAGING 

Glass Bottle 30ml, 100ml , 250ml 
Aluminium 500ml 1000ml 

BOTANICAL NAME

Mauritia Flexuosa 

EXTRACTION METHOD

Cold-pressed

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS

Buriti Fruit Oil is a wonderful oil that possesses properties that nourish, moisturize, and repair skin. Often used in formulations that are intended to treat ageing and sun-damaged skin. Buriti Fruit Oil has strong antioxidant properties that can protect the skin.  

Many of our customers choose this oil for their own anti-ageing formulas or in formulas designed to heal scars.

Common uses: Creams & Lotion, salves, balms, on scars, burns, and in lip balms.

PRECAUTIONS

None known



 

 

 

 

 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team