Carrot Oil virgin cold pressed

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (95%) & Beta-Carotene (5%)

From: £1.99

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (95%) & Beta-Carotene (5%)

EXTRACTION METHOD (MACERATED)

An infusion of active carotenoid compounds into Sunflower Oil

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS

The oil will give colour and life to the skin; nourishing and cleansing the skin. It is a great oil for all skin types. Rich in beta carotene, vitamins A, B, C, D, and E and essential fatty acids, it makes also a  wonderful addition to creams and lotions.

One of the best oils to regenerate skin tissues. It aids the cleansing of the skin and improves the skin's complexion. It can be used to soothe burns, blisters, and scars, and is especially good on mature aging skin.
 
Common use: Creams, lotions, hair products, aromatherapy.

PRECAUTIONS

None know

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team