Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol

From: £4.19

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Cetyl Alcohol

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
When creating skin care products, many recipes require a natural thickening agent to add consistency and to make the product easy to use. Cetyl Alcohol, in the form of white flakes from Akoma, fits the bill. It can be used as a moisturizer, as an emollient and foam booster, and as part of cosmetics formulas. You will find Cetyl Alcohol in shampoos, conditioners, lotions, lipsticks and other makeup products.

All natural and easy to use, our Cetyl Alcohol is derived from coconut oil and is a pure product that contains no artificial ingredients

Common uses: Lotions, creams, hair shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, makeup products

PRECAUTIONS
None known 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review