Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Cherry Kernel Oil (Refined) (Clearance 09/2022)

Origin : Africa & EU Colour: Clear Light Golden Aroma: Cherry

Prunus Avium Seed Oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus Avium Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed and naturally refined

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Our Cherry kernel oil is great for soap making as it is a great moisturiser.  It may bne added to lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs to add moisture to skin. 

Cherry kernel oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids which are believed to help in the production of the hormones that aid in controlling cell metabolism and pain relief. Cherry kernel oil also contains natural antioxidants and vitamins A and E.

Common uses: face care treatments, hair treatments, bath products, make up remover, pre-shampoo conditioners, hot oil treatment

PRECAUTIONS
None known