Cocoa Butter Deodorised

Cocoa Butter (Deodorised)

From: £2.83

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Theobroma cacao

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Expeller Pressed and refined

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
The cocoa trees of which our butter is made is cultivated in Peru. It contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce and can be used as an emollient, skin softener and proectant. 

Cosmetic use: Our Cocoa Butter may be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to reduce dryness and improve skin flexibility. 

PRECAUTIONS
None known

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review