Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Comfrey Oil Infused

From £1.50
Colour: Yellow, Green Aroma: Warm, Seedy, Slightly Nutty
Symphytum Officinale Leaf & Helianthus Annus Seed Oil
"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

BOTANICAL NAME
Symphytum Officinale Leaf & Helianthus Annus Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Comfrey infused oil obtained from infusing Comfrey Symphytum officinale Leaf , in sunflower oil 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Sometimes called Knitbone Comfrey Oil is an oil known for its healing properties since Roman times.Comfrey Infused Oil may be used to help to soothe bruising and repair damaged tissue. The oil may also be used to help reduce inflammation of the skin.

Common uses: creams, lotions and for bruises and sprains

PRECAUTIONS 
None known