Cranberry Seed Oil

Vaccinium macrocarpon

From: £4.78

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL / INCI NAME
Vaccinium macrocarpon

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Cranberry Seed Oil has an ideal balance of omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids (EFAs) for the ultimate feeling of health and well being. And its carotenoids, which give cranberries their deep red color, have powerful antioxidant qualities that help protect your cells from free radical damage. Some see Cranberry Seed Oil as an effective way to prevent cancer and the effects of aging. You wont find a more inexpensive way to get so many health benefits!

And its a great addition to your skin care tool kit! Like all Akoma Skincare products, you can enjoy its many uses and pure and natural properties. We are happy to make this great, life-giving oil available to you. Order your own Cranberry Seed Oil today and always keep some on hand.

Common uses: lotions, creams, lip balm, body balms

PRECAUTION
None known

 
 
 
 

 

 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review