Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Cucumber Seed Oil

From £5.90
Origin: Chile Colour: Light Yellow Aroma: Slight
Cucumber Seed Oil
Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL / INCI NAME
Cucumis Sativus 

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Cucumber Seed Oil contains a high amount of Linoleic and Fatty Acid. The oil also contains some Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. This particular Cucumber Seed Oil can be used to enhance the shelf  life of products. This oil is light and moisturizing and can be used in many ways such as soap making, masks, facials, body and massage oils, creams and lotions. 

Common uses: skin care creams, soap making, massage and other bodycare and cosmetic products.

PRECAUTIONS
None known