Raspberry seed oil (Cold Pressed) Limited Addition Glass Bottles

Rubus Idaeus

From: £3.69

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

PACKAGING 

Glass Bottle 30ml , 100ml , 250ml 
Aluminium 500ml , 1000ml 

BOTANICAL NAME

Rubus Idaeus

EXTRACTION METHOD

Cold pressed 

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only
 
BENEFITS

Raspberry seed oil possesses a high proportion of Vitamin E, vitamin A, and omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory properties useful in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, gingivitis, rashes and other skin conditions.

Raspberry seed oil may act as a UV-A and UV-B shield, Its shown an SPF of around 28 and 50 which makes it an important ingredient in natural sun lotions, sunblocks, and sunscreens.

Common uses: Creams, lotions, lip balms, bath oils, and sun protection.

PRECAUTION

None known 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team