Glyceryl Monostearate SE (Emulsifier)

Glyceryl Monostearate SE (Emulsifier)

From: £3.20

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Glyceryl Monostearate SE (Emulsifier)

SUGGESTED USE
Cometic use only

BENEFITS
Glyceryl Monostearate SE is a vegetable based Emulsifier from Stearic and Palmitic Acid that when used with 2% Cetyl Alcohol is equivalent to Emulsifying Wax.

 NB: As this is a water in oil emulsion you must place the water phase ingredients into the oil as an ingredient.
 
Average percentage use ina cream is 5%, which must be used with 2% Cetyl Alcohol.
 
Uses: Cream, Lotions and shampoo's

PRECAUTIONS
None known

 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review