Hazelnut Oil

Corylus avellana

From: £3.45

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Expeller pressed and naturally refined

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Great for oil skin because of it's astringent qualities. Excellent when added to body care products particularly those for oily skin types also great when mixed with essential oils.

Common uses: face care treatments, hair treatments, bath products, make up remover, pre-shampoo conditioners, hot oil treatment

PRECAUTIONS
None knowm 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review