Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Jojoba Oil, Golden, Unrefined

From £6.75
Origin: Israel Colour: Golden Yellow Aroma: Slightly Nutty

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Cold pressed, Unrefined 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Obtained from the jojoba plant, the oil is extracted from the seeds by cold pressing. Jojoba oil has a long shelf life. Known for its moisturising and protecting qualities, it is easily absorbed by the skin and can be used on most skin types.

Common uses: Skin care preparations such as creams and lotions and hair conditioner.

PRECAUTIONS
None known