Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Jojoba Wax

From £4.40
Origin: Italy Colour: Pale Aroma: Neutral
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

BOTANICAL / INCI  NAME
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

EXTRACTION 
Extracted from the seed of the jojoba tree and obtained by pressure

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
jojoba wax is extracted from the seed of the jojoba tree.  It is said that the wax ester is the most similar to the oils found naturally in skin. It is thought then that applying jojoba to the skin can make the skin believe that is getting enough oil thus balancing oil production.

Common uses Moisturizer, Make-up remover, Lip balm, Hair conditioner, Shave prep, Massage oil

PRECAUTIONS
None known 

INCI Jojoba Wax (446.33 kB)
COA Jojoba Wax (370.46 kB)
Jojoba Wax MSDS (324.00 kB)