Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Kaolin

From £3.42
Origin: United States Colour: White Aroma: Natural

White Clay

"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

BOTANICAL / INCI  NAME

Kaolin or White clay

EXTRACTION  METHOD

100% naturally occurring quarry mined and water washed

SUGGESTED USE

External  and cosmetic use

BENEFITS

Kaolin is a pure and natural mineral that has a number of uses. This mild clay works well for people with sensitive skin that needs extra care. It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while it performs its gently exfoliating and cleansing action. Since it does not draw oils from the skin, it works particularly well for all dry skin types. Regular use brings about smooth, refreshed skin that is clean and free from oil buildup.

Kaolin's drying and disinfectant properties work well to prevent blemishes and acne and its natural properties can also be put to work in bath powders, soaps, face masks, and deodorants.

Give your skin that special glow that everyone will notice! 

PRECAUTIONS

None known 

COA Kaolin (355.19 kB)
Kaolin MSDS (306.14 kB)