Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Kukui Nut Oil

From £3.38
Origin: Indonesia Colour: Light Yellow Aroma: Neutral, Nutty
Aleurites moluccans
"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

BOTANICAL NAME
Aleurites moluccana (Kukui) seed Oil

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Expeller pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Kukui nut oil is high in linoleic and linolenic acids which are essential fatty acids vital for the metabolism of healthy skin. Because it contains Vitamin A, E and F Kukui Nut Oil can help revitalize and restore skin. The oil is often used in products that treat psoriasis and eczema, as well as acne and other skin disorders.

Common uses: Sunscreen, lotions, creams, lip balm, body balms

PRECAUTIONS
None known