Macadamia Butter

Macadamia ternifolia

From: £3.35

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Macadamia ternifolia

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Expeller pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetics use only

BENEFITS
Macadamia nut butter is made by a blending process with macadamia nut oil and the fatty fractions and unsaponifiables collected during the refining process of the oil. Macadamia nut butter is a light, non greasy butter that penetrates the skin easily.  Common used in creams, lotions, balms and soaps at 2-5%. It may also be used 100% pure as a skin balm.

Common uses: Lotions, balms, soaps

PRECAUTIONS
None known

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review