Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Mango Seed Butter

From £3.17
Origin: India Colour: White Shelf life: 2-3 years

Mangifera Indica

"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

BOTANICAL NAME

Mangifera Indica

EXTRACTION  METHOD

Expeller pressed

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS

Extracted from the seed kernel of the Mango, this butter is often used as a cosmetic base ingredient. Its texture is softer than Cocoa butter and has the same moisturising and repairing properties. It is often used on sun-damaged skin. It can be used in a number of cosmetic preparations from lip balm to body creams.

Common uses: Lotions, Creams, Balms, Soaps, and hair conditioners.

PRECAUTIONS

None known