Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Manketti (Mongongo ) Oil Unrefined

From £6.39
Origin: Kenya Colour: Light Yellow Aroma: Nutty

Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Cold pressed Unrefined 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Manketti seed oil is obtained from the tree of the same name. The oil is known to nourish hair when added to hair products. It is cold-pressed from dried manketti seeds and is high in linoleic, a-eleostearic and oleic acids. The oil can aid regeneration and can help protect against UV, for application on hair, nails and skin.

Common uses: sun protection products, creams, lotions, balms and body butters.

PRECAUTIONS
None known