Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Watermelon Seed Oil

From £4.27
Origin : Africa Colour: Light Golden Aroma: sweet
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil
Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Expeller pressed and refined
 
SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Melon seed oil is often used in baby creams, lotions, soaps, and eye creams. Its neutrality makes it a perfect oil to blend for body or facial oils being great for greasy skin types. Melon seed oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin. The oil is often used in skin care formulations for dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin as it is rich in essential fatty acids which help to restore elasticity to the skin.

Common uses:  creams, lotions, hair products, aromatherapy

PRECAUTION
None known