Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Monoi De Tahiti Tiare

Was £3.86 From £3.86
Origin: French Polynesia Colour: White, Clear Aroma: Sweet, Floral
Gardenia tahitensis flower / Cocos nucifera
Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Gardenia tahitensis flower / Cocos nucifera 

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed coconut oil with gardenia flower 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use onlly 

BENEFITS
Monoi means "sweet scented oil in Mahoi. Traditional Monoi Oil is a blend of coconut oil and Tiare extract.Tiare extract is the "gardenia tahitensis", which is also known as "tiare Tahiti". The tiare flower has six white petals and grows on small shrubs, which bloom annually. The blend is known for its healing qualities. Often used in hair treatments for dandruff and dry hair, the oil is a great non greasy conditioner.

Common uses:  hair care, skin care, dry damaged skin and in anti-aging formulas.

ORIGIN: Polynesian Islands

PRECAUTION
None known