Monoi De Tahiti Tiare 500ml (Clearance)
Gardenia tahitensis flower / Cocos nucifera
Cold pressed coconut oil with gardenia flower
Cosmetic use onlly
Monoi means "sweet scented oil in Mahoi. Traditional Monoi Oil is a blend of coconut oil and Tiare extract.Tiare extract is the "gardenia tahitensis", which is also known as "tiare Tahiti". The tiare flower has six white petals and grows on small shrubs, which bloom annually. The blend is known for its healing qualities. Often used in hair treatments for dandruff and dry hair, the oil is a great non greasy conditioner.
Common uses: hair care, skin care, dry damaged skin and in anti-aging formulas.