Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Moringa Oil fairly traded

From £3.93
Origin: Ghana Colour: Light Green, Yellowish Aroma: Lightly Nutty
Moringa oleifera
Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Moringa oleifera

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, unrefined 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Made from the Moringa tree, Moringa oil is high in oleic acid. A light oil, it spreads easily on the skin and leaves the skin feeling silky.

Common uses: massage and aromatherapy applications, creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils and hair care products.

PRECAUTION
None known