Murumuru Butter

Astrocaryum murumuru

From: £6.93

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Astrocaryum Murumuru

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Cold Extraction

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Another all natural soothing butter from Akoma, Murumuru Butter has a light amber color and mild, earthen aroma that reminds you of nature. Rich in oleic acid, a very effective moisturizer for both skin and hair, this butter can be used in shampoos, conditioners and skin care formulas anywhere a highly-effective moisturizer is needed.

Softer in texture than Cocoa butter, it has the same skin repair and moisturizing properties and is especially effective for treating sun-damaged skin.

Soothing and strengthening, Murumuru Butter is one of our best all-around skin conditioners and lives up to our promise of bringing you safe, all natural products. As always: no chemicals, added ingredients or harmful additives.

Order today and treat yourself to something special!

PRECAUTIONS
None known

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review