Neem Oil, Unrefined Cold Pressd Fairly Traded

Azadirachta Indica

From: £2.97

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Azadirachta Indica

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Our Neem is a semi solid but turns to liquid when its slightly heated. Neem oil has been associated with healing in Ghana for centuries, it is very rich in fatty acid & contains vitamin E & other essential amino acids. It contains a highly concentrated anti-microbial active ingredient & helps restore moisure & elasticity to the skin while it disinfects & heals. 

Common uses: Lotions and Creams.

PRECAUTION
None known


Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review