Olive Butter

Olea europa

From: £3.66

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Olea europa

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Expeller pressed 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
This butter has excellent antioxidant properties and therefore can be used as a natural moisturizer in skin products. If you have found that you have a sensitivity to shea butter, olive butter is a good substitute. Due to its smooth spreadable quality, this butter makes a delightful massage butter.

Common uses:  Lip balm, Massage butter, Lotions and creams, Anti-aging products

PRECAUTIONS
None known

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review